Sunday, November 25, 2012

Which Haircolor?!

So, this post isn't about a review of beauty products. This will be my murmuring about hair, hair color exactly. How I expect a unique hair color, but not like everyone has.

Okay, at first, I want a very bright hair,  but not blonde. Because everyone knows blonde, so many people has blonde hair. So, I conclude, girls with blonde hair is common. Though, I swear everyone in my country would stare at me if I have this blonde hair.

However, the wilder idea come out. I search on the internet, and find that orange-head is awesome, I think. Hehehe

See this girl from SNSD named Tiffany. That orange hair makes she looks so sweet.


On facebook, I also find an ulzzang with orange hair. Unfortunately I forget her name, sorry.


Fair skin and bright hair is a perfect combination. See that ulzzang! She's pale but looks fresh with her orange hair and also orange tint on her lips.

I'm kinda inspired with this orange hair, but I continue searching on the internet and find another hair color that attracts me. Labil sekali! Hahahaha

Here, the famous doll, Blythe with the pink-light brown hair.


And my reaction is 'AWESOME, this is what my hair should be'! Hahahaha.

If Lightning (my favorite character in Final Fantasy) has...maybe...pink-blonde hair that makes me enchanted and kinda obsessed with pink-tone color, Blythe's hair offer the softer looking that somehow is more awesome to me. The pink blends perfectly with the light brown, so it creates the more natural hair color that is so unique.

Yes, yes, I'm gonna have this hair color!!....but later.

Well, I still work that require me to not being so much different from others. So I cannot have the uniqueness. Haha! But don't worry, it still be okay if I have normal hair color.

Recently, I considered ash hair.

Like the one on Palty box, Marshmallow Ash.



And Qiuqiu, my favorite blogger from Singapore, posted her hair with ash hair and blue highlight on instagram that makes me more in love with ash.



She's so pretty, right?!

Yeah, I wanna try ash. But the problem is I'm still obsessed with bright color. So I hardly decide should I go ashy, or still try to go light brownie? #FirstWorldProblem

LOL! Sorry maybe this is nonsense.

P.S.: If you note it, all picture have the same hairstyles: bangs and wavy. Love it! <3

Sunday, November 18, 2012

Palty Milk Tea Brown

Whoaa..it's quite a long time since my last post. I've been busy due to work. In addition, haku (my notebook)'s charger was left at my friend's house in a different city. Clumsy me! That's why I can't see Haku's on until yesterday, finally the charger had been shipped to me.

Okay, back to the post!

Since I bleached my own hair with Palty Bleach Gold Brown, I always need to re-dye my hair, because the black root is so ugly when it's getting longer. And it comes with a slightly different color with my hair. How I hate that!

Previously, I re-dye my hair with Prettia. I think because it's a foam dye, the color fades so quickly. It did a good job in covering my black root. But in few weeks, the root comes back, of course longer than before. My hair color also turned out to be yellowish. I've just realized now, my friends kept saying "Did u dye your hair again? Because your hair turns brighter." Well, it's not really brighter, it's more yellow. Hahaha

So, I decided to back to usual hair dye, not a foam dye. I chose Palty Milk Tea Brown. My second experience using this brand, with the same color. First, to my virgin black hair, and this, the second, to my bleached hair.

Here, what's in the box:


I got the old version of Palty box, with Tsubasa Masuwaka's still on it. There's a new model, and I kinda raise my eyebrow seeing Palty box without Tsu-chan's face. Meanwhile, another face is on it, with exactly the same gesture, the same hair-style, and the same design. :/

Well, the box is cute with pink background and flowers, and blings. So gyaru, rite?!

Here's my hair before


See?! So ugly! My sister said my hair has watermelon pattern. LOL!

And here's after

Tadaaa..black root has gone! My hair color is now even. No more watermelon pattern.

Note it! If you already have a bright color, or lighter color hair, do the root first. And then, wait for about ten minutes and do the rest, and wait again for an hour.

BUT, if you have a black hair, do the opposite. Do the tip first, wait for ten minutes, do the rest, and wait again for an hour.

So you'll have even color for your hair.

Have a try!